Sunday, January 27, 2008

There's a family with the last named FERRARD.

HAHAHAHAHA
okay so my sister plays basketball in college and my family and i went to go watch her and stuff.
and this girl on the other team had the last name FERRARD.
but its with two r's. but still, when i asked my dad what her shirt said and he said it, i laughed so hard i almost pissed myself. he and my mom were like O_o and i didnt really wanna explain it to them...so i just shook my head.
but that would suck if she was like, a MCR fan and knew what that meant....


ANYWHO. my sister and her friends are gonna buy/rent/whatever they're doing a house near their college so they dont have to live in the dorms next year or the really crappy house that the upperclassmen basketball girls have. and its really nice, and their doing a lot of work on it and its gonna be awesome. but the best part is the attic, but they have to seal it off for some legal reason on another, BUT THESE HIPPIES USED TO LIVE THERE. and they wrote on the walls in paint omg it was so cool.





o_o
one of my sisters friends said that if the last picture was in red, she probably would've thought it was blood and cried xD
and one of the girls thinks its haunted now so she doesnt want the room that leads up there.
but yeah, it was cool.
YAY HIPPIES!!!!
mehhh there is another one but i had to take it on my moms camera cause mine died and she to bed cause she has work tomorrow.
BUT I DONT HAVE SCHOOL CAUSE ITS EXAM MAKE UP DAY WHOOOO!!!
i wanna go to the mall, cause who the hell is at the mall on moday?
NOBODY!!!!
whooo!

o_o
im hyper.


...
*posts in prettiful color*
yayyyy!

1 comment:

Miri said...

O_O.
I wanna live there, rofl.