Thursday, January 17, 2008

STFU aka SuperTightFriendsUnite

This title was brought to you by Paul. I truly love my buddy Paul in all his gay boy glory. lol. He told me he was going to slap the black off of me because I kept playing really crappy sounding high notes on my clarinet. lmao.

If you were ever wondering pit orchestra for the play/musical Beauty and the Beast is ridiculously hard. And irritatingly catchy. I woke up with the song Be Our Guest stuck in my head cause I was dreaming about playing it.

I've also recently discovered my hate for music for plays. They're all writing in weird ass keys, and the composers like make things more difficult by writing stuff like C flat [B natural] and E sharp[F natural]. Plus practically everything is in cut time if not, the time signatures are weird [ex. 3/2 or 6/4]. And I'm all like WTF mate? I think they just want to make life suck.


the end of ze world.

fucking kangaroos....lol.

1 comment:

astROZombie said...

ew, E sharps and C flats are the most annoying things ever.