Sunday, August 31, 2008

So I'm gonna state the obvious...

THIS BLOG IS DEADY MCDEADDEAD!!!!!!!!
With a capital D-E-A-D.

Where did everyone go? Like seriously guys, did you all develop lives or something? Lol.

Good news is that there's been 3 posts in August which is 2 more than July.
And I'm the first for September so yeah.
Btw, my birthday is September 24. Going to be 16 finally, yay!

And for people who might be in Lousiana, good luck & God bless.

Hopefully you won't need it.

xoxox, Jenn♥

P.S. Does anyone here like The Dear Hunter? I love the song The Pimp and The Priest; good stuff right there.

3 comments:

Ana said...

Helloooooo.

Happy Early birthday, Sugar Plum. :]]]]]]

Cassie The Venomous said...

Ah! I used to be a "contributor" to this blog. I just don't know how to log into my old account: poisonandfire.blogspot.com

This is my new one. How do I start "contributing" again? LOL.

I confused.

-cassie (PoisonAndFire)

Raizza said...

Hi! I am from MCRmyBrazil! Follow me here!

XoXo

Rah.